default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard
(936) 632-6631

The Lufkin News

ANGELINA COLLEGE FALL 2010 DEAN’S LIST

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Sunday, April 10, 2011 12:00 am

Angelina College officials and faculty members are pleased to release the names of East Texas students named to the Dean’s Honor List for the Fall 2010 semester.

To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”.

The names of students who make the Dean’s Honor List are posted at the end of each long semester.

Lufkin: Philip James Alamo. Russell Keith Allen, Traci Catherine Almond, Jenneca Sue Anderson, Katy Leann Arnold, Judith V. Arriaga, Andrew David Bailey, John David Blattner, Vicky R. Blount, Joseph Casnova Bosquez, Sabrina Nicole Bryant, Kayla Joy Carrasco, Crystal Danielle Clark, Katie Elise Conner, Jody Page Cook, Denita Renae Criswell, Mathew Ryan Culbertson, Kaley Re’Anna Cummins, Alexandria R. Davis, Denise Rene’ Davis, Starla Marie Deponte, Bailey E. Dew, Kari Lynn Dippel, Zachary M. Ecker, Carolyn S. Eslinger, Robert Lee Fisher, Julio Cesar Flores, Marie West Foster, Amber Fry, Crystal Dawn Galloway, Patrick B. Gibson, Scott Franklin Green, Kayla Christina Guerrero, Jesus Vega Guzman, Fernando Martinez Hernandez, Omar Hernandez, Thomas Brent Horton, Mark Dewayne Hutto, Catherine Jones Hylands, Larraine LeeAnn Jackson, Stephen John, Dakendria Janchell-Fay Johnson, Jessica S. Johnson, Stephanie R. Johnson, Whitney M. Johnson, Lydia Myers Jordan, Veronica Brooke Kendrick, Heather F. Kessner, Krystle Lee, Blake Gregory Letney, Clark Kendell Lewing, Michelle Lynn Lofstrom, Allison P. Long, Shelby Nicole Loya, Raymundo Godina Luna, Kyra Shawntaul Lynch, Christopher Allen Marsh, Brandy R. Martin, Melissa Lee Mason, Chelsea Kristina McMullen, Joe Kevan Mericle, Amy Elizabeth Milligan, Rafael Montelongo, Nadine Izora Moore, China BreAnna Mooreland, Gina Lashell Moser, Kendra Lashelle Murchison, Devin Chance Nash, Leonie Marlise Nyamssi, Cortney Rene’ O’Bryant, Zachary Sean Oliver, Dean Alexander Orlov, Alejandra Elizabeth Pandierna, Lindsey Nicole Peterson, Jessica Kalee Pickard, Elizabeth Suzann Pierce, Deborah Dianne Pinner, Darrell Glen Pitts Jr., Arthur Taliesin Prejean, Lydia Jeanine Purtee, Keith Paul Putman, Ignacio Ramirez, Caleb M. Ramsey, Steven C. Ramsey, Ashley Renee’ Rast, Jillian Louann Ray, Crystal J. Reynolds, Dorothy Ruth Richards, Jordan D. Risner,  Belinda Belle Rotherfeld, David Anthony Rubio, Shayna Leigh Russell, Autumn Elizabeth Rutherford, Erin D. Rutherford, Moses Padron Saenz, Kelan Scott Sanderson Sanderson, Kaci Nicole Savoy, Caitlin Rebecca Schultz, Colbert Lewis Sheard, Allen Micheal Shiers, Cristy Silva, Avelino Roberto Soto, Angelia Elaine Strong, Ashely Ann Taylor, George E. Theobald, Kelli Coral Thompson, Charles Jordan Co Throckmorton, Lauren Nicole Timmons, Olivia Bryce Tindel, Perla Torres, Melva Lynn Van Schoubroek, Joseph G. Warren, Amber Brooke Watson, Jennifer N. Wedgeworth, Edmond P. Westbury, Brooke Nicole White, Uniqua Nicola White, Chaise Duane Wigley, Patrick Cory Williams, Steven D. Witherspoon, Shannon H. Withrow, Patrick Derwin Yarbrough, Leigh-Anne A. Yeates, Miguel A. Zamora and Linda S. Zeagler.

Alto: Anna M. Hughes.

Broaddus: Justin Lawrence Wimberley

Brookeland: Laura Louise Dunlap

Burkeville: Joy Elizabeth Clark

Chester: Jessica Anne Osgood

Chireno: Vivy Bruce Hudspeth

Colmesneil: Stanley Glenn Cleberg, Andrea Charice Collins and Michael Dakotah Marshall.

Corrigan: Caleb Jemarion Brown, Brandi Michelle Gulley, Eulogio Capuchina Martinez, Megan Elizabeth McClendon, Shonda Natasha Thomas, Rafael Valdez, Luis Enrique Vasquez and Menyon Leshay Williams.

Crockett: Alfredo Jovani Cruz, Yonathan Crus; Dupree, Shawna M. Dupree, Catherine Marietta Hamilton and Nancy Meshelle Vickers.

Diboll: Priscilla Jeanette Aguilar, Caurie Alayne Cheshire, Daniel Compean, Jasmine Jontaye Deason, Tammy J. Flowers, Christopher Hensley, Jaqueline M. Holt, Danielle L. Jones, Sheldon Clay King, Jose Maria Luna, Datha Waynette McCall, Todd Wayne Morris, Justin David Neyland, Jose Antonio Robless, Miguel Angel Robles, Martin Joshua Salas, Jody Lee Smith, William Jared Thompson, Matonya J. White and Sandra M. Zuniga.

Douglass: Kimberly Ann Whitmore.

Etoile: Meagan R. Parks.

Eustace: Ariel Machel Gilbert.

Garrison: Micah Lauren Hammer.

Goodrich: Justin Ross Greene.

Grapeland: Holle Ann Cole.

Groveton: Christy L. Leblanc, Cynthia Dee-Ann Stubblefield and Shannon Laraye Worsham.

Hemphill: Brian Dylan Gates, Nicklous Ray Jacks and Joshua A. Ramos.

Huntington: Tailore Blaise Aguilar, Megan Marie Attocchi, Trent Christopher Bell, Kaleb Cole Benge, Colby Thomas Cates, Rebecca Ashley English, Samuel Kyle Gandy, Michael Len Graham, Charlotte M. Hewitt, Alicia Renee Hooks, Kayleen Nicole Laird, Rolando Ordaz, Chrystal Horne Quick, Kristi Rose Reynolds, Leslie G. Reynolds, Shelby Janelle Ricks, Brandi L. Riley, Laramy A. Thomas, Taylor Eugene Thompson, Kristian N. Williams and Meri Jean Wyatt.

Huntsville: Amanda M. Conover.

Jasper: Aimee Elizabeth Bolen, Amanda Lea Branch, Melissa K. Clifton, Gracie Faith Diamond, Donald Allen Hogan, John R. Lockhart, Amanda Michelle Lundquist and Derek Tyler Van Zandt.

Kennard: Cristin Lenee Burton and Dennis Shay Conrad.

Kirbyville: Vicky Marie St. John.

Livingston: Cody Brandon Baxter, Samantha Reed Cain, Krystal Shanet Dirden, Dolores Duran, Samantha R. Fearrington, Stephanie Rene’ Frers, Tracie Michelle Fuller, Kamri Nicole Garrison, Shelby Leigh Harrison, Diane Mary Hawes, Maria Angela Hawes, Alexander Kermani, Diana Marie Lewis, Jordan Don Loftin, Christina Louise Mcintosh, Carlie Nicole Miksch, Matthew Christopher Nelson, Jessica Elizabeth Oates, Patricia Lynn Price, Michael Eric Smith and Kayla Renee’ Troutman.

Milam: Rachel Elizabeth Craig and Robert Earl Gore.

Nacogdoches: Xiomara Elizabeth Alvarez, Christopher Enos Austin, Tammy Sue Burns, Robert Gray Butler, Wendy M. Cline, Jacob Wayne Dillon, Ronald Alvin Dunnahoe, Savannah Leigh Fountain, Renee Denise Gleitsmann, Lyndsey M. Johnson, Robert Frank Kimbrough, Roxanne J. Lara, Felicia K. Mark, Shantae Laree McClure, Whitney Leigh McShan, Selma Arely Morales, Oscar Craig Mueller, Mickey C. Parker, Leonor Martinez Rebollar, Olivia K. Rios, John James Stange, Heather Nicole Steel, Steven Lucas Stewart, Brittani Kay Stone, Teresa Ann Waggoner, Mary Beth Ward, Tony Watkins, Patricia Ann Weston and Jessica Leigh Williams.

Onalaska: Kayla Ranae Chance and Donielle Ilene Skaggs.

Pineland: Maylon Reese Hard, Adam Christopher Hood and Charlee Danyell Jones.

Pollok: Bryanna Lynn Byrd, Lauren Paige Curry, Brandon Joseph Jones, Lance Kristopher Lamb, Brian Lee Perkins, Randall Newell Rowland and Connie Yvonne Wooten.

Rusk: Kevin Joe Kadlecek.

San Augustine: Janesha Charnay Barnes, Rufus Tyrone Davis and Rebecca D. Poindexter.

Shepherd: Emily Renee Page.

Trinity: Ellen S. Knouse.

Warren: Autumn D. Browder.

Wells: Hamilton, Seth Alan Hamilton and Abigail Hernandez.

Woodville: Katiegh A. Pate, Micah Lynn Satterwhite and Victoria A. Vandenberg.

Zavalla: Jordan Danielle Hudspeth, Tobie Jo Rainwater and Joy K. White.

More about