LONGVIEW – Listed are the Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association All-State Softball Teams for the 2019 season.

CLASS 6A

Coach of the Year: Kalum Haac, Katy

Player of the Year: (Tie) Alyssa LeBlanc, Katy; Chloe Cobb, Katy

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher: Kennedy Hines, Klein Collins; Alyssa LeBlanc, Katy; Aliyah Pritchett, Comal Canyon

Catcher: Brooke Diaz, Eagle Pass

First base: Chloe Cobb, Katy

Second base: Sara Vanderford, Deer Park

Third base: Lauren Garcia, El Paso Montwood

Shortstop: Jourdyn Campbell, Kingwood

Outfield: Isabella Dayton, Wylie; Amanda Desario, Keller; Baylea Brandon, Leander

Utility/DP: Kallie Erwin, L.D. Bell

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher: Kennedy Cameron, Longview; Danielle Serna, Austin High; Jodie Aguirre, Alvin

Catcher: Hayden Brown, Keller

First base: Hunter Vestal, Comal Canyon

Second base: Cameryn Wincher, Dobie

Third base: Riley Love, Keller

Shortstop: Katy Schaefer, Klein Collins

Outfield: Lauren Hatch, Fort Bend Kempner; Reagan Hukill, Mansfield; Tori Whitlock, Katy

Utility/DP: Kailey Brown, San Antonio Johnson

THIRD TEAM

Pitcher: Taylor Bachmeyer, Pflugerville Hendrickson; Britton Rogers, Cy Ranch; Dylann Kaderka, Keller

Catcher: Cait Calland, Katy

First base: Mia Cantu, Klein Collins

Second base: Abriana Garcia, Cypress Lakes

Third base: Angel Morales, Aldine MacArthur

Shortstop: Alyssa Washington, Abilene

Outfield: Star Ferguson, Fort Bend Kempner; Monee Montilla, Edinburg Vela; Emily Olguin, Lake Ridge

Utility/DP: Jasie Williams-Roberts, Deer Park

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher: Madison Cotton, Belton; Mackenzie Lucio, Trinity; Annie Gunther, Wylie; Maxine Valdez, Hays; Jessica Adams, Bryan; Kaylen Washington, Abilene; Torrey Hogan, Frenship; Madelyn Wright, Eaton; Kaitlin Galvan, Eagle Pass; Taylor Tubbs, Belton

Catcher: Hope Rodriguez, Edinburg North; Gaby Garcia, Southlake Carroll; Gabby Coffey, Prosper; Kerris Cameron, Longview; Paige Nunes, Belton; Kaitlyn Corn, College Park; Victoria Valdez, Alvin

First base: Kenzlee Zaher, Eaton; Tessa Galipeau, Keller; Caleigh Robinson, Belton

Second base: Annabel Segoviano, Edinburg North; Kadyn Trochim, Waco Midway; Allison Saville, Klein Oak; Miranda Davilla, Belton; Kennedy Crites, Eaton; Brooke Davis, Keller

Third base: Maddison Parker, Belton; Faith Fernandez, Waco Midway; Skylar Sirdashney, The Woodlands; Haley Morse, Mansfield; Elizabeth Joyner, Round Rock Westwood; Tauryn Cummings, Summer Creek; Jessica Day, Austin Lake Travis; Qo’Bi Harvest, Frenship; Destiny Rodriguez, Converse Judson; Mary Pourcio, Alvin

Shortstop: Rylen Wiggins, Wylie; Taylor Pleasants, Dobie; Jade Chavarria, Bryan; Avery Drake, Belton; Briana Tubby, Richardson Pearce; Yasmine Avila, Pebble Hills; Sydney Belvin, Comal Canyon; Paige Hulsey, Klein Oak; Jordan McClain, Longview; Clarissa Barron, Alvin

Outfield: Kayla Falterman, The Woodlands; Ashley York, Kingwood; Riley Martin, Pearland; Keely Williams, Judson; Caraline Woodall, Keller; Ashley Ambrosy, Eaton; Skylar Stockton, The Woodlands; McKenley Clark, Waco Midway; Madison Ward, Belton; Chelsea Blankenship, Eaton; Piper Hankins, Trinity; Skyler Shaw, Wylie; Reba Reyes, Los Fresnos

Utility/DP: Madison Fernandez, San Antonio Marshall; Camryn Collier, Waco Midway; Madison Fernan, San Antonio Marshall; Kalei Christensen, McKinney; Emily Tran, Klein Cain; Eryn Sanchez, Klein Oak; Zekyia Robinson, Longview

———

CLASS 5A

Coach of the Year: Cindy Rubio, Angleton

Player of the Year: Aaliyah Garcia, Angleton

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher: Aaliyah Garcia, Angldton; Karlie Charles, The Colony; Lizette Del Angel, Calallen

Catcher: Alyssa Hickman, Kerrville tivy

First base: Aiyana Coleman, A&M Consolidated

Second base: Trinity Cannon, Forney

Third base: Aaliyah Ortiz, San Antonio Southwest

Shortstop: Camille Corona, Dripping Springs

Outfield: Baylee Lemons, Magnolia; Brionna Warren, College Station; Tish Williams, Lubbock Monterrey

Utility/DP: Kristin Fifield, El Paso Chapin

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher: Savanna Derochers, Forney; Hailey Hudson, College Station; Jaydin Ainsworth, Hallsville

Catcher: Grace Ross, Austin Crockett

First base: Sadie Hewitt, Forney

Second base: Alexia Morales, El Paso Chapin

Third base: Abby Buettner, Denton Ryan

Shortstop: Jayda Coleman, The Colony

Outfield: Ellie Grill, Angldton; Taysia Tate, Leander Glenn; Olivia Wick, The Colony

Utility/DP: Marissa Medina, Kerrville Tivy

THIRD TEAM

Pitcher: Ashley Vallejo, Willis; Averie Ayers, Mount Pleasant; Toni Gonzalez, El Paso Andress

Catcher: Mayce Allen, Frisco Independence

First base: Jamison Holder, Magnolia

Second base: Aviana Gonzalez, Calallen

Third base: Jalee McDonald, Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Shortstop: Jordan Dickerson, Mount Pleasant

Outfield: Kendall Tramel, College Station; Haley Butler, Royse City; Jillian Gutierrez, Shadow Creek

Utility/DP: Stephanie Chico, Fort Worth Arlington Heights

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher: Rachel Kuehnle, Lubbock Cooper; Rileigh Harris, Leander Glenn; Emiley Kennedy, Lake Creek; Mackenzie Mitchell, A&M Consolidated; Chloe Riassetto, Friendswood; Kaitlyn Secor, Kerrville tivy; Bethany Garrett, Georgetown East View; Destini Trahan, Nederland; Saylor Williams, Jacksonville; Dakota Davis, El Paso Burges; Lauren Lucas, Little Elm

Catcher: Bailey Hudgeons, Dripping Springs; Sydney Collazos, Georgetown; Brooklyn Berry, Pine Tree; Emily Berryhill, Leander Glenn; Brianna Garcia, Manvel; Jacee Hamlin, The Colony; Lainie LeFlore, Kaufman

First base: Emily Moreira, Jacksonville; Kaitlyn Derheim, McKinney North; Pinky Green, Mount Pleasant

Second base: Madison Nguyen, Magnolia; Harley Coxon, Wichita Falls Rider; Riley Flores, Lubbock Coronado

Third base: Caylynn Esparza, Friendswood; Lauren Herrin, A&M Consolidated; Jordyn Whitaker, Jacksonville; Carson Zachry, Mount Pleasant; Mia Scott, Angleton

Shortstop: Caleigh Cross, Forney; Aniyah Burns, Shadow Creek; Danieca Cofey, Angldton; Aracely Araiza, El Paso Bel Air; Katherine Flores, Calallen; Kathryn Marshall, Brenham; Brianna Evans, Red Oak; Sydney Robinson, Pine Tree; Lorena Ramirez, Hallsville

Outfield: Macie Stewart, Hutto; Gracie Jackson, Jacksonville; Jade Montoya, Lubbock Coronado; Gillian Verde, Kaufman; Theron Zachary, Lubbock Cooper; Cassidi Mullen, Royse City; Lauren Sorrells, A&M Consolidated; Lexi Harris, Georgetown East View; Maggie Hendrix, Montgomery; Tatyana Wilkerson, Mount Pleasant

Utility/DP: Brooke Johnson, Royse City; Maddie Wright, Whitehouse; Caitlyn Dietert, A&M Consolidated; Jillian Whitmire, Sherman

———

CLASS 4A

Coach of the Year: Garrett Gates, Huffman Hargrave

Player of the Year: Katy Janes, Huffman Hargrave

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher: Abby McKeown, Belleille; Katy Janes, Huffman Hargrave; Chyanne Ellett, Brownwood

Catcher: Bailey Bowers, Livingston

First base: Karstyn Iltis, North Lamar

Second base: Mackenzie Vasquez, Boerne

Third base: Amanda Marek, Robinson

Shortstop: Candain Callahan, Canyon

Outfield: Dez Cardenas, Huffman Hargrave; Ashlyn Weinheimer, Fredericksburg; Kate Wenzel, Fredericksburg

Utility/DP: Jamie Gilbert, LaVernia

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher: Madeline Barber, Gilmer; Hannah Howell, Anna; Caleigh Millican, Splendora

Catcher: Felizia Hinojosa, Beeville Jones

First base: Gracie Bumpurs, Splendora

Second base: Emilie Blakley, Madisonville

Third base: Alicia Rosalez, Seminole

Shortstop: Kaydee Bennett, Sunnyvale

Outfield: Aspyn Grossman, Bullard; Messiah San Miguel, Pleasanton; Mackenzie Cavanaugh, Kilgore

Utility/DP: Jadeyn Merrill, Lamesa

THIRD TEAM

Pitcher: Kristen Wilson, Kilgore; Cassie Homniok, Sweeny; Taylor Wills, Carthage

Catcher: Elizabeth Schmidt, Midlothian Heritage

First base: Madison McDonald, Pleasanton

Second base: Madilyn Findley, Fredericksburg

Third base: Audrey Soloman, Melissa

Shortstop: Sydney Fritsch, La Grange

Outfield: Jazzy Garcia, Monahans; Kiara McCoy, Kingsville King; Hannah Morland, Anna

Utility/DP: Samantha Schott, Spring Hill

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher: Laney Roos, Aubrey; Marley Moralez, Andrews; Kaylee Davis, Venus; Abby Cousins, Needville; Kaci West, Liberty; Emily Ripkoski, Navasota; Madeline Wells, Henderson; Jaycie Hall, North Lamar; Ariel Matula, Bullard; Alexis Pevehouse, Melissa; Hope Williams, Chapel Hill; Jocelyn Bright, Burkburnett; Selene Garza, Zapata; Caroline Esquivel, Beeville Jones

Catcher: Lexie Roos, Aubrey; Missy Muras, La Grante; Kimberlin Hopkins, Sanger; Chloe Dunn, Levelland; Paola Holguin, Fabens; Averie Sims, Madisonville; Mia Nunez, Navasota; Bailey Downing, Kilgore

First base: Hailee Jo Lewis, Kilgore; Sofia Salcido, Fabens; Alie Robertson, Sweeny; Makayla Mendez, Beeville Jones

Second base: Tatum Stephens, Robinson; Alyssa Olivias, Seminole; Shaelyn Sanders, Splendora; Jaylen Pritchard, Liberty; Jessalyn Burkett, Beeville Jones; Madison Ramsey, Hamshire-Fannett

Third base: Sidney Foster, Bullard; Kaci Donaldson, Lorena; Zowe Villarreal, Kingsville King; Desiree Calderon, Navasota; Madison Gaston, Anna; Kelsea Armstrong, Burkburnett; Roo Harrison, Carthage; McKenna Wood, Pittsburg

Shortstop: Chloe Bryan, Pleasanton; Brooke Sivek, Boerne; Ashlyn Reavis, North Lamar; Gabby Nicholls, Bullard; Bre Jones, Pleasant Grove

Outfield: Dominique DeJesus, Rio Hondo; Ashlyn Wachtendorf, Lorena; Kirsten Waller, Gilmer; Jolee Dixon, Bullard; Leah Gerred, Burkburnett; Kaylie Clark, Henderson; Kailee Jones, La Grange; Haylie Oakes, Columbia; Sadie Parker, Livingston; Taylor Strain, Robinson

Utility/DP: Grason Long, Livingston; Cori Byrd, Sweeny; Milee Green, Henderson; Mackenzie Figarelli-Everett, Kingsville King; Annie Gillespie, Brownwood

———

CLASS 3A

Coach of the Year: Scott Delozier, Rains

Player of the Year: Chanlee Oakes, Rains

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher: Chanlee Oakes, Rains; Rylee Trilcek, Hallettsville; Carissa De Los Santos, Santa Gertrudis

Catcher: Catrin Hoffman, Rains

First base: Gabby Oliver, McGregor

Second base: Elissa Elliott, Rains

Third base: McKenna Driver, Bushland

Shortstop: Peyton Lee, Clyde

Outfield: Presley McAree, Rains; Pearl Perry, Hughes Springs; Bella Smith, Bells

Utility/DP: Makana Morton, West Rusk

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher: Delana Meyer, Grand Saline; Cheyenne Floyd, Bells; Lillian Scalia, White Oak

Catcher: Kayleigh Hannah, West

First base: Jayla Gaines, New Waverly

Second base: Kenzie Lange, Hallettsville

Third base: Sydnee Shea, Early

Shortstop: Ashtyn Alvarez, Diboll

Outfield: Corley Carr, Bushland; Cynthia Sizemore, Trinity; Sierra Chapa, Jarrell

Utility/DP: Jillian Howell, Bushland

THIRD TEAM

Pitcher: Halle Lytal, Bushland; Morgan McAlexander, New Boston; Kenzie Seely, Whitney

Catcher: Emma Humplik, Orangefield

First base: Brooklynn Swacker, Danbury

Second base: Madison Runyan, West

Third base: Jasmine Mott, Rains

Shortstop: Kamryn Gibbs, Slaton

Outfield: Ashlee LaRue, Blanco; Heather Brown, Mount Vernon; Jordyn Reese, West

Utility/DP: Alexis Tanguma, Bells

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher: Elizabeth Schroeter, Gunter; Jaylyn Harvey, Banquete; Riley Price, Edgewood; Michayla DeLeon, Mount Vernon; Lauren Kizer, Brock; Kayla Palomino, Diboll; Jayden Moore, Goliad; Marisol Kennedy, Hughes Springs; Kaitlyn Turner, Clyde; Madison Vela, Odem; Molly Vandenbout, Little River Academy; Analese Cano, Harmony; Morgan Benge, White Oak; Zoe Lanier, Hughes Springs; Joelle Newton, New Diana; Katie McAnelly, Brady; Kendall Candioto, Paradise; Victoria Carby, Stanton; Julie Waddell, West Rusk; Anna Green, Ore City

Catcher: Madi Brown, New Diana; McKenzie Schulze, Little River Academy; Mackenzie Cave, Wichita Falls City View; Brook Bolin, Grand Saline; Ashley Pruiette, Gateway Prep; Bailey Butcher, Trinity; Hailey Blankenship, Brock; Julie Michalcik, Hallettsville; Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Savannah Lockler, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill; Harlie Robertson, Mount Vernon; Karmen Searcy, Hughes Springs; Katelyn Welborn, Harmony

First base: Alexis Kearney, Rains; Haley Manns, New Diana; Gabby Oliver, McGregor; Allyson Floyd, West Rusk

Second base: Jaycee Roberts, Clyde; Macey Thompson, Schulenburg; Madie Waddle, Groesbeck

Third base: Reagan Shackelford, Bonham; Kori Smith, Trinity; Sage Harlow, Whitewright; Heather Zook, New Diana; Brook Floyd, West Rusk; Adriana Bradley, Tatum; Delaynie Nash, Harmony

Shortstop: Cecilia Vasquez, New Waverly; Preslie Turney, Pollok Central; Leo Terry, Rains; Samantha McGrew, White Oak; Carlee Ratcliff, New Boston; Haylie Mitchell, Groesbeck; Kylie Fletcher, Whitney; Annie Coffey, Mount Vernon; Sarah Davis, Sabine; Kayla Evans, Elysian Fields; Makenzie Wimmer, Cameron Yoe

Outfield: Marlee Seahorn, Harmony; Kaitlyn Adair, Brady; Hannah Griffith, Bishop; Courtney Woytek, Hallettsville; Johnae Robinson, Pollok Central; Shelby Jones, Bonham; McKenna Manes, New Diana; Daphne Bogenschutz, White Oak; Shelbie Fickling, Hughes Springs; Landry Felts, Brock; Savannah Vansa, Little River Academy; Sam Gatica, Slaton; Haven Hardy, Diboll; Natalie Alexander, Whitewright

Utility/DP: Mallory Stout, Trinity; Elaine Griggs, San Angelo; Calleigh King, Sabine; Kelsi Tonips, Brock; Kacie Johnson, Lexington; Gracie Ewing, Scurry-Rosser

CLASS 2A

Coach of the Year: Kirk Allen, Crawford

Player of the Year: Makey Dunbar, Crawford

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher: Makey Dunbar, Crawford; Riley White, Thorndale; Laynie Brown, Windthorst

Catcher: Abby Brown, Windthorst

First base: Shelley Pierce, Beckville

Second base: Arazeli Reyes, Winters

Third base: Kyla Mach, Crawford

Shortstop: Skyler Brooks, Miles

Outfield: Susan Muncrief, West Sabine; Emilee Baker, Thorndale; Brighton Bain, Mart

Utility/DP: Gracie Green, Harper

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher: Ally LaGrone, Beckville; Hannah Spring, West Sabine; Cameron Cowan, Shiner

Catcher: Saleen Jalomo, Winters

First base: Skylar Lee, Winters

Second base: Harlee Franklin, West Sabine

Third base: Kelsey Kovar, Thorndale

Shortstop: Halli Hall, West Sabine

Outfield: Emma Frick West Sabine; Taylor Boyd, Italy; Kathryn Hoffman, Junction

Utility/DP: Haley Primrose, West Sabine

THIRD TEAM

Pitcher: Kennedy Parker, Mart; Payton Reynolds, Valley View; Ellie Bailey, Tom Bean

Catcher: Victoria Mosqueda, Bosqueville

First base: Lexi Stanley, Axtell

Second base: Taylor Wenske, Shiner

Third base: Kennedy Kalka, Axtell

Shortstop: Kelci Nanney, Valley View

Outfield: Kinley Pepper, Beckville; McKenzie Ventress, Winters; Alyssa Holst, Woodsboro

Utility/DP: Carrie Johnson, Collinsville

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher: Cadie Currie, Grapeland; Emilee Wade, Bosqueville; Victoria Rater, Archer City; Hannah Morales, Floydada; Jordan Johnson, Junction; Jaylin Blakeney, Overton; Emily Janek, Italy; Reagan Blaschke, Woodsboro; Megan Depew, Holland; Carrie Johnson, Collinsville; Malarie Mican, Weimar; Mimi Sandoval, Lovelady

Catcher: Abbie Orrick, Martin’s Mill’ Gracie Cavin, Collinsville; Skylar Heger, Weimar; Ariel Ramon, Hale Center; Lindy Reid, Archer City

First base: Dylan Tapia, Junction; Riley Lane, West Sabine

Second base: Emmy Pennell, Tom Bean; Karsyn Taylor, Lindsay; Cameryn Latham, Windthorst

Third base: Lakota Townley, Italy; Querstin Lara, Winters

Shortstop: Emry McDonough, Bosqueville; Madisyn Bridges, Beckville; Briyana Cuellar, Woodsboor; Taylor Williams, Tom Bean

Outfield: Anna Metcalf, West Sabine; Olivia Hertel, Lindsay; Jacy Stubblefield, Lovelady; Bayley Pair, Hawley; Andrea Galvan, Italy

Utility/DP: Madelynn Lacaze, Union Grove; Haley McMillan, Overton; Breanna Leathers, Hawley; Macy McAdams, Junction

CLASS A

Coach of the Year: Jose Martinez, D’Hanis

Player of the Year: Marissa Santos, D’Hanis

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher: Katie Gray, Borden County; Marissa Santos, D’Hanis; Grayson Lightfoot, Lipan

Catcher: Morgan Wright, Gorman

First base: Hannah Martinez, D’Hanis

Second base: Mattie Brumbelow, Borden County

Third base: Jaleigh Johnson, Chireno

Shortstop: Taylor Clark, Lipan

Outfield: Chloe Cowan, D’Hanis; Nelly Vargas, Chireno; Kayleigh Pippin, Bryson

Utility/DP: Cassandra Zerr, D’Hanis

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher: Caitlyn Clark, Gorman; Kyla Jones, Bryson; Corinne Ray, Bloomburg

Catcher: Tatum Treadwell, Borden County

First base: Emma Bennett, Chireno

Second base: Sarah Murphy, Hermleigh

Third base: Kaitlyn Cribbs, Borden County

Shortstop: Kelsie Guthery, Gorman

Outfield: Rayme Jones, Borden County; Keeley Campbell, Abbott; Raigan Nichols, Dodd City

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher: Kala Durrett, Chireno; Tori Dotson, Dodd City; Kourtney Smith, Fruitvale

Catcher: Erin Green, Lipan, Lulu Campbell, Fruitvale; Madi Rhodes, D’Hanis

First base: Journie Hillard, Dodd City; Makenzie Milhauser, Borden County

Second base: Alana Caskey, Chireno; Danyelle Bernal, D’Hanis

Third base: Hope Carvajal, Avalon; Natalie McFadin, D’Hanis; Kaitlyn Divin, Abbott

Shortstop: Haddie Flanigan, Borden County; Lillyan Digby, Hermleigh

Outfield: Kennedy Kizzia, Fruitvale; Allison Buchanan, Borden County