Angelina College is proud to announce the 127 students named to the President’s Honor List for the spring 2020 semester. To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 4.0.

Students making the President’s Honor List were:

Apeldoorn, The Netherlands: Daisy de Boer.

Arlington: Molly Garza and Grant Hetherington.

Beaumont: Dakota Mathews.

Canyon Lake: Noah Dickerson.

Centerville: Mary Brooke.

Chireno: Carolyn Frazier and Hallie Martin.

Colmesneil: Mylee Powell.

Conroe: Maryviana Obaisi.

Corrigan: Gladys Felipe and Ernesto Paulino.

Crockett: Cristal Arvizu, Cristian Hernandez, Daniel Sandoval and Alex Villanueva.

Cypress: Hayden Evans.

Diboll: Jasmine Ayala, Jerliseah Davis, Alexis Grimaldo, Melissa Mowrey, Kylie Rodgers, Britney Sarmiento and Hannah Scoggin.

Douglass: Ashton Pearson.

Etoile: Courtnie Tebo.

Grapeland: Cooper Ward.

Hemphill: Mittie Dorris.

Hexham, England: Bradley Lowes.

Houston: Clark Henry and Eva Phillips.

Huntington: Ericka Baxter, Madisyn Berry, Dylan Guthery, Kelli Jones, Taelor Miller, Bethany Nerren and Lauren Sumners.

Huntsville: Catherine Eronini and Olawunmi Onabanjo.

Jasper: Milam McMillan, Caitlyn Peterson and Isaac Santana.

Katy: Zachary Vorst.

Kennard: Ashley Currie and Matthew Davis.

Kirbyville: Haley Jacobs.

Lilydale, Australia: Hannah Smart.

Livingston: Jennifer Colburn, Kara Gardner, Brittany Gaston, Savannah Hadley, Laney Rustin, Sabrena Saldana, Shanna Schlageter, Kailee Whisenhunt and Deidra Wilson.

London, England: Edward Alderson.

Lufkin: Laurel Abney, Jonathan Aguilar, Chase Arriola, Leslie Calamaco, Jacob Carr, Amanda Carroll, Terence Castro, Aidan Cox, Seth Cox, Asa Dewitz, Vanessa Escobedo, Allison Farrar, Christopher Ferman, Mehriel Gatus, Autumn Greene, Jordan Ha, Kylie Haggard, Jace Harvey, Madison Hawkins, Diana Kolb, Nayeli Landaverde, Adrian Luna, Dylan Maddox, Brayan Marquez, Cody McAda, Kaylee McCarty, Jessie Mitchell, Kovey Montes, Emily Morgan, Sidra Moton, Eliana Padilla, Vanessa Ramos, Joshua Redd, Amanda Richards, Estela Rodriguez, Mariela Ruiz Hernandez, Dianna Saenz, Evelyn Solis, Caleb Toll, Timothy Tomkins, Samantha Torres, Brooke Washburn, Jack Weeks, Amber Westbrooks, Bryanna William and Amarissa Yanez.

Monroe, Louisiana: Kristin Schmidt.

Montgomery: Alexa von Gontard.

Mount Enterprise: Joshua Perez.

Nacogdoches: Magen Anderson, Shelby Ballard, Kendall McCollum, Matthew Munsinger, Kelsie Rapsilver, Wendy Rogers, Jennifer Sanchez and Landon Thompson.

Onalaska: Amber Land.

Pollok: Paul Gergen and Addie Liles.

San Augustine: Ashleigh Fuller.

San Marcos: Italli Suarez.

Schwarzenbach, Switzerland: Jasmin Keller.

The Woodlands: William Decker.

Trinity: Keri Dobbs and Timothy King.

Woden: Ethan Jacobs.

Zavalla: Aimee Cloutier and Marcie Stowe.

Recommended for you